Game of Thrones, HBO Lead Creative Arts Emmys

by at . Comments

With the Emmy Awards set for a week from tonight on ABC, HBO got off to a terrific start last night, racking up 17 Creative Arts Emmy Awards, with Game of Thrones netting six and Boardwalk Empire, Girls and Hemingway & Gellhorn all faring well for the cable network.

Here's a rundown of the winners:

Creative Arts Emmy Awards

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Michael J. Fox - "Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO
Greg Kinnear - "Modern Family" - ABC
Bobby Cannavale - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
WINNER: Jimmy Fallon - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Will Arnett - "30 Rock" - NBC
Jon Hamm - "30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Mark Margolis - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Dylan Baker - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Michael J. Fox - "The Good Wife" - CBS
WINNER: Jeremy Davies - "Justified" - FX Networks
Ben Feldman - "Mad Men" - AMC
Jason Ritter - "Parenthood" - NBC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Dot-Marie Jones - "Glee" - FOX
Maya Rudolph - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Melissa McCarthy - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Elizabeth Banks - "30 Rock" - NBC
Margaret Cho - "30 Rock" - NBC
WINNER: Kathy Bates - "Two And A Half Men" - CBS

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
WINNER: Martha Plimpton - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Loretta Devine - "Grey's Anatomy" - ABC
Jean Smart - "Harry's Law" - NBC
Julia Ormond - "Mad Men" - AMC
Joan Cusack - "Shameless" - Showtime
Uma Thurman - "Smash" - NBC

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Phil Keoghan - "The Amazing Race" - CBS
Ryan Seacrest - "American Idol" - FOX
Betty White - "Betty White's Off Their Rockers" - NBC
Tom Bergeron - "Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
Cat Deeley - "So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX

Outstanding Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" - ABC
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" - NBC
"Real Time With Bill Maher" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Variety Special
"Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl" - NBC
"Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker" - Bravo
WINNER: "The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"Mel Brooks And Dick Cavett Together Again" - HBO
"Tony Bennett: Duets II (Great Performances)" - PBS

Outstanding Special Class Programs
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards" - NBC
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel And The LA Phil Celebrate Gershwin (Great Performances)" - PBS
"Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks
WINNER: "The 65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
WINNER: "Childrens Hospital" - Cartoon Network
"The Daily Show Correspondents Explain" - thedailyshow.com
"Parks And Recreation: April And Andy's Road Trip" - nbc.com
"30 Rock: The Webisodes" - nbc.com
"Web Therapy" - lstudio.com

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Nonfiction Programs
"Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" - bravotv.com
WINNER: "DGA Moments In Time" - dga.org
"Jay Leno's Garage" - jaylenosgarage.com
"Thank A Vet" - History Channel
"30 Rock: Ask Tina" - nbc.com

Outstanding Children's Program
"Degrassi" - TeenNick
"Good Luck Charlie" - Disney Channel
"iCarly" - Nickelodeon
"Victorious" - Nickelodeon
WINNER: "Wizards Of Waverly Place" - Disney Channel

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
"It Gets Better" - MTV
WINNER: "Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger" - PBS
"The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover" - HBO

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
"American Masters" - PBS "Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel "Inside The Actors Studio" - Bravo "The Weight Of The Nation" - HBO

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
"Bobby Fischer Against The World" - HBO
WINNER: "George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO
"Gloria: In Her Own Words" - HBO
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E
"6 Days To Air: The Making Of South Park" -Comedy Central

Outstanding Animated Program
"American Dad!"
" Bob's Burgers "
"Futurama "
WINNER: "The Penguins Of Madagascar: The Return Of The Revenge Of Dr. Blowhole"
"The Simpsons"

Outstanding Reality Program
"Antiques Roadshow" - PBS
"Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution" - ABC
"MythBusters" - Discovery Channel
"Shark Tank" - ABC
WINNER: "Undercover Boss" - CBS
"Who Do You Think You Are?" - NBC

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX
"Top Chef" - Bravo
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"CSI: Miami" - CBS
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story"- FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
WINNER: "Hemingway & Gellhorn- HBO
"The River" - ABC
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel
"George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E
Prohibition" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Homeland" - Showtime
"Person Of Interest" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Mini-series Or A Movie
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
'Game Change" - HBO
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys - History Channel
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
"Entourage" - HBO
WINNER: "Modern Family" - ABC
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
"Parks And Recreation" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
WINNER: "The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"ACM Presents: Lionel Richie And Friends" - CBS
"American Idol - "FOX"
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"Frozen Planet - To The Ends Of The Earth" - Discovery Channel
"George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO
WINNER: "Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Falling Skies - TNT
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Inside The Human Body" - TLC
"Once Upon A Time" - ABC
"Pan Am" - ABC
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
WINNER:"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Bones" - FOX
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Touch" - FOX

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Criminal Minds" - CBS
"Grimm" - NBC
"Hawaii Five-0" - CBS
"NCIS: Los Angeles" - CBS
WINNER: "Southland" - TNT

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Late Show With David Letterman" - CBS
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"30 Rock - "NBC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Mini-series, Movie Or A Special
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
WINNER: "Memphis (Great Performances)" - PBS

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central (James Hoskinson)
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Comedy Central (Chuck O'Neil)
"Late Show With David Letterman" - CBS (Jerry Foley)
"Portlandia" - IFC (Jonathan Krisel)
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC (Don Roy King)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central"
WINNER: "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Portlandia" - IFC
"Real Time With Bill Maher" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl" - NBC
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks
"65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
"American Experience" - PBS
"American Masters" - Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night" - PBS
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
WINNER: "Prohibition" - PBS
"Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger" - PBS

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
"Hell's Kitchen" - FOX
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Mike & Molly" - CBS
"30 Rock" - NBC
WINNER: "2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
TIE WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
TIE WINNER: "Game of Thrones" - HBO
"Justified" - FX Networks
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Art Direction For A Mini-series Or Movie
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks - 2 nominations
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
TIE WINNER: "The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
TIE WINNER: "The 65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
"The Big C" - Showtime
WINNER: "Girls" - HBO
"Modern Family" - ABC
"New Girl" - FOX
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
"Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - Showtime
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"The Good Wife" - CBS
WINNER: "Homeland" - Showtime
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Five" - Lifetime
WINNER: "Game Change" - HBO
"Hatfields & McCoys " - History Channel
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Choreography
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
WINNER: "Smash" - NBC
"So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX (3 nominations)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Mike & Molly" - CBS
"Pair Of Kings" - DisneyXD
WINNER: "Two And A Half Men" - CBS
"2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Glee" - FOX
"Mad Men" - AMC
"Pan Am" - ABC

Outstanding Cinematography For A Mini-series Or Movie
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Treasure Island" - SyFy

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel
"George Harrison: Living In The Material Words" - HBO
"Prohibition" - PBS
"Whale Wars" - Animal Planet

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
WINNER: "Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"Survivor" - CBS
"Top Chef" - Bravo

Outstanding Commercial
"The Bark Side" - Volkswagen
WINNER: "Best Job" - Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand
"Color Changes Everything" - Target: Spring Apparel, Home + Beauty Products
"The Dog Strikes Back" - Volkswagen
"It's Halftime In America" - Chrysler Brand

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"The Borgias " - Showtime
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Once Upon A Time" - ABC

Outstanding Costumes For A Mini-series, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Treasure Island" - SyFy

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
"Breaking Bad" - AMC (2 nominations)
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
WINNER: "Homeland" - Showtime
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
WINNER: "Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO
"Modern Family" - ABC (2 nominations)
"30 Rock" - NBC (2 nominations)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Hot In Cleveland" - TV Land
WINNER: "How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Two and a Half Men" - CBS
"2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Mini-series Or A Movie
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Game Change" - HBO
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Extreme Makeover: Home Edition" - ABC
"Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks
WINNER: "2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony " - HBO

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
"American Masters" - Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night" - PBS
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations " - Travel Channel
"Beyond Scared Straight" - A&E
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel
"George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
"The Amazing Race" - CBS WINNER: "Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"Survivor" - CBS
"Top Chef" - Bravo

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"The Borgias " - Showtime
WINNER: "Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"Victorious" - Nickelodeon
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Mini-series Or A Movie
WINNER: "American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media - Enhancement To A Television Program Or Series
"Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" - bravotv.com
"'Game Of Thrones' Season Two - Enhanced Digital Experience" - HBO
WINNER: "The Team Coco Sync App" - TBS

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media - Original Interactive Television Programming
WINNER: "Dirty Work" - rides.tv
"Psych HashTag Killer - USA Network
"What's Trending With Shira Lazar" - whatstrending.com

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
"American Idol" - FOX
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
WINNER: "So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
"84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"Andrea Bocelli Live In Central Park (Great Performances)" - PBS
WINNER: "The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna" - NBC
"Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2011" - CBS

Outstanding Main Title Design
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Magic City" - Starz
"New Girl" - FOX
"Strike Back" - Cinemax

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
"Boardwalk Empire" - Georgia Peaches - HBO
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - The Old Gods And The New - HBO
"Glee" - Yes/No - FOX
"Mad Men" - Christmas Waltz - AMC
"The Middle" - The Play - ABC

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: "Dancing With The Stars" - Episode 1307 - ABC
"Hot In Cleveland" - Bridezelka - TV Land
"How I Met Your Mother" - Trilogy Time - CBS
"Saturday Night Live" - Host: Katy Perry - NBC
"Victorious" - April Fools Blank - Nickelodeon

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys" - HISTORY
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Game of Thrones" - HBO
"Once Upon a Time" - ABC
WINNER: "The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
"The Borgias" - Showtime
WINNER: "Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Pan Am" - ABC
"Smash" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
"Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice" - ABC
"Game Change" - HBO
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History
WINNER: "Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Missing" - ABC
"Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Music Direction
"Christmas In Washington "- TNT
"Country Music (In Performance At The White House)" - PBS
WINNER: "The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy" - PBS
"Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' In Concert" - PBS
"The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories Of A Life In The Yiddish Theater (Great Performances)" - PBS

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
"The Heart Of Christmas - Song Title: The Heart of Christmas" - GMC
"Raising Hope - Prodigy / Song Title: Welcome Back to Hope" - FOX
"Saturday Night Live - Host: Jason Segel / Song: I Can't Believe I'm Hosting" - NBC
"Smash - Pilot / Song Title: Let Me Be Your Star" - NBC
WINNER: "65th Annual Tony Awards - Song Title: It's Not Just For Gays Anymore" - CBS

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Hell On Wheels" - AMC
"Homeland" - Showtime
"Page Eight (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Touch" - FOX

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"CSI: Miami" - CBS
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story - FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys - History
WINNER: "Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO
"The River - ABC
"Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel and BBC
"George Harrison: Living in the Material World" - HBO
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E
"Prohibition" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones "- HBO
"Homeland" - Showtime
"Person Of Interest" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Game Change" - HBO
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys" - History
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
"Entourage" - HBO
WINNER: "Modern Family" - ABC
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
"Parks and Recreation" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
WINNER: "84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"ACM Presents: Lionel Richie And Friends - In Concert" - CBS
"American Idol" - FOX
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
""Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel and BBC
"George Harrison: Living in the Material World" - HBO
WINNER: "Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
"Falling Skies" - TNT
WINNER: "Game of Thrones" - HBO
"Inside The Human Body" - TLC
"Once Upon a Time" - ABC
"Pan Am" - ABC
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Bones" - FOX
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Touch" - FOX

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Criminal Minds" - CBS
"Grimm" - NBC
"Hawaii Five-0" - CBS
"NCIS: Los Angeles" - CBS
WINNER: "Southland" - TNT

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Dancing with the Stars" - ABC
"Late Show with David Letterman" - CBS
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Mini-series, Movie Or A Special
"84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
WINNER: "Memphis (Great Performances)" - PBS

Matt Richenthal is the Editor in Chief of TV Fanatic. Follow him on Twitter and on Google+.

Tags: