PaleyFest Fall Lineup: The Rookie, Charmed & More!

at . Comments

PaleyFest will kick off its 12th annual event this September, and it means we will be getting to see more from some of the biggest new series, as well as the hottest returning ones. 

The line-up was unveiled by The Paley Center for Media on Thursday, and you can see the full line-up below. 

Nathan Fillion, The Rookie

September 6

Netflix’s Atypical and BoJack Horseman (7 pm)


Atypical: Jennifer Jason Leigh, Keir Gilchrist, Michael Rapaport, Brigette Lundy Paine and EPs Robia Rashid and Mary Rohlich

BoJack Horseman: Aaron Paul, Alison Brie, Paul F. Tompkins, creator Raphael Bob-Waksberg, production designer Lisa Hanawalt and supervising director Mike Hollingsworth

September 7

Hulu’s I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman, Castle Rock and The First (7 pm)


I Love You, America: Sarah Silverman

Castle Rock: Creator Sam Shaw

castle rock pic 2

September 8

ABC’s The Kids Are Alright, The Rookie and A Million Little Things (1:30 pm)


The Kids Are Alright: Michael Cudlitz, Mary McCormack, Jack Gore and creator Tim Doyle

The Rookie: Nathan Fillion, Alyssa Diaz, Richard T. Jones, Titus Makin, Mercedes Mason, Melissa O’Neil, Afton Williamson, Eric Winter and creator Alexi Hawley

The CW’s All American and Charmed (6:30 pm)

Melonie Diaz


All American: Daniel Ezra, Samantha Logan, Bre-Z, Greta Onieogou, Monet Mazur, Michael Evans Behling, Cody Christian, Karimah Westbrook, EPs April Blair and Sarah Schechter, consulting producer Spencer Paysinger and producer Robbie Rogers

Charmed: Melonie Diaz, Sarah Jeffery, Madeleine Mantock and EPs Jessica O’Toole, Amy Rardin and Jennie Snyder Urman

September 9

Lifetime’s You and History’s Project Blue Book (1:30 pm)


You: Penn Badgley, EPs Sera Gamble and Sarah Schechter and author Caroline Kepnes

Blue Book 1

Project Blue Book: Michael Malarkey

Epix’s Get Shorty (6:30 pm)


Creator Davey Holmes and director Adam Arkin

September 10

NBC’s I Feel Bad, Manifest and New Amsterdam (7 pm)


I Feel Bad: Sarayu Blue, Paul Adelstein, Madhur Jaffrey, Brian George and EPs Aseem Batra and Julie Anne Robinson

Beth Behrs Smiles

September 12

CBS’ The Neighborhood, Happy Together and Magnum P.I. (7 pm)


The Neighborhood: Cedric the Entertainer, Tichina Arnold, Max Greenfield and Beth Behrs

Happy Together: Damon Wayans, Jr., Amber Stevens West, and Felix Mallard

September 13

Fox’s The Cool Kids, Last Man Standing and Hell’s Kitchen (7 pm)


The Cool Kids: David Alan Grier, Martin Mull, Vicki Lawrence, Leslie Jordan and EPs Patrick Walsh and Charlie Day

LMS 622A

Last Man Standing: Tim Allen, Nancy Travis, Jonathan Adams, Amanda Fuller, Christoph Sanders and Jordan Masterson

September 16

Telemundo’s Nicky Jam: El Ganador (6:30 pm)


Creator Jessy Terrero and EP Sergio Lazarov

Which panels are you most excited for?

Hit the comments below. 

Paul Dailly is the Associate Editor for TV Fanatic. Follow him on Twitter.

Tags: ,