Comic-Con Friday Schedule: Revealed!

by at . Comments

With the Thursday schedule having already gone live, Comic-Con has now come out with the official television calendar for Friday, July 19.

Scroll down for a look at which shows and which stars will be featured in panel discussions with fans on the second full day of pop culture's craziest, most popular festival in San Diego...

Comic Con Photo

Defiance: 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., Room 6A
Attending: Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Jaime Murray and other cast members.

Veronica Mars: 11:15 a.m. - noon, Hall H
Attending: Creator Rob Thomas; Kristen Bell, Francis Capra, Enrico Colantoni, Percy Daggs III, Jason Dohring, Ryan Hansen, Chris Lowell, Tina Majorino and Krysten Ritter.

Nikita: 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m., 6BCF
Attending: Producers and cast members.

Helix: 11:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m., Room 6A
Attending: Producer Ronald D. Moore and others.

The Venture Bros.: 12:15-1, Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Creators Jackson Publick and Doc Hammer; star Patrick Warburton.

Bones: 12:30-1:30, Ballroom 20
Attending: Producers Hart Hanson and Stephen Nathan; star David Boreanaz.

The Walking Dead: 1:35-2:30, Hall H
Attending: Stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, David Morrissey, Scott Wilson, and Chad Coleman join executive producer and showrunner Scott Gimple, executive producer Robert Kirkman, executive producer Gale Anne Hurd, executive producer Dave Alpert.

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: 1:45-3:00, Ballroom 20
Attending: Jeph Loeb (Marvel’s head of television), Joss Whedon and surprise guests.

Game of Thrones: 2:50-3:45, Hall H
Attending: David Benioff and D. B. Weiss; stars John Bradley, Emilia Clark, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie and Richard Madden.

Haven: 3:00-4:00, Room 6DE
Attending: Producers and stars Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Adam Copeland and Colin Ferguson.

The Following: 3:15-4:00, Ballroom 20
Attending: Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore and Valorie Curry, along with producers Kevin Williamson and executive producer Marcos Siega.

Sleepy Hollow: 3:30-4:30, Room 6A
Attending: Producers Alex Kurtzman, Len Wiseman and Roberto Orci; stars Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie.

Almost Human: 4:00-5:00, Ballroom 20
Attending: Producer J. H. Wyman and various cast members.

Falling Skies: 4:30-5:30, Room 6BCF
Attending: Stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Collin Cunningham, Sarah Carter, Conner Jessup and Doug Jones; producers Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman.

Archer, 5;:00-6:00, Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Producers Adam Reed and Matt Thompson; stars H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Gree, Amber Nash, and Lucky Yates.

Orphan Black: 7:00-8:00, Room 7AB
Attending: Stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce; co-creators Graeme Manson and John Fawcett.

Matt Richenthal is the Editor in Chief of TV Fanatic. Follow him on Twitter and on Google+.

Tags: