Comic-Con 2013 Schedule: Full List of Shows!

by at .

San Diego Comic-Con 2013 kicks off next week in Southern California, and the complete TV line-up has been compiled, meaning you can finally plan out your schedule and geek out accordingly.

The annual extravaganza has released all the information - times, locations and those attending - for the programs that will hold panel discussions from Thursday, July 18 through Sunday, July 21.

Here's the full Comic-Con 2013 schedule of events:

Comic-Con TVF Logo

THURSDAY, JULY 18

Intelligence: 10-11 a.m, Ballroom 20
Attending: Stars Josh Holloway, Meghan Ory and Marg Helgenberger will be joined by producers Michael Seitzman, Rene Echevarria and Tripp Vinson.

Star-Crossed: 11:00-noon, Ballroom 20
Attending: Stars Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter and Grey Damon will be joined by producers Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbaum, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg.

Beauty and the Beast: Noon-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
Attending: Stars Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk will be joined by producers Jennifer Levin and Sherri Cooper.

Psych: 1-2 p.m., Ballroom 20
Attending: Dule Hill, James Roday, Maggie Lawson, Tim Omundson, Kristen Nelson and Corbin Bernsen will be joined by producers Steve Franks, Kelly Kulchak and Chris Henze.

Workaholics: 2-3 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Who: Star-writer-producers Blake Anderson, Adam Devine, Anders Holm, and Kyle Newacheck.

Sherlock: 2:15-3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
Attending: Producers Steven Moffat, Mart Gatiss and Sue Vertue.

The Blacklist: 3-4 p.m., Room 6A
Attending: Stars James Spader Megan Boone and Diego Klattenhoff, along with a quartet of producers.

The X-Files 20th Anniversary Celebration: 3:30-4:30, Ballroom 20
Attending: Creator  Chris Carter, plus writers David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan. Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny are expected.

Wilfred: 4-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Elijah Wood and Jason Gann will be joined by co-stars Fiona Gubelmann and Dorian Brown, plus producers Reed Agnew, Eli Jorne, David Zuckerman and Randall Einhorn.

Teen Wolf: 6-7 p.m., Ballroom 20
Attending: Stars Tyler Posey, Crystal Reed, Dylan O'Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Holland Roden, Charlie Carver and Max Carver. Also, creator Jeff Davis.

Dexter: 6:45-7:45, Hall H
Attending: Stars Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas and James Remar will be joined by producers John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto.

Hannibal: 6:45-7:45, Room 6A
Attending: Creator Bryan Fuller, pilot director David Slade and producer Martha De Laurentiis will be joined by Hugh Dancy.

FRIDAY, JULY 19

Defiance: 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., Room 6A
Attending: Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Jaime Murray and other cast members.

Veronica Mars: 11:15 a.m. - noon, Hall H
Attending: Creator Rob Thomas; Kristen Bell, Francis Capra, Enrico Colantoni, Percy Daggs III, Jason Dohring, Ryan Hansen, Chris Lowell, Tina Majorino and Krysten Ritter.

Nikita: 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m., 6BCF
Attending: Producers and cast members.

Helix: 11:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m., Room 6A
Attending: Producer Ronald D. Moore and others.

The Venture Bros.: 12:15-1, Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Creators Jackson Publick and Doc Hammer; star Patrick Warburton.

Bones: 12:30-1:30, Ballroom 20
Attending: Producers Hart Hanson and Stephen Nathan; star David Boreanaz.

The Walking Dead: 1:35-2:30, Hall H
Attending: Stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, David Morrissey, Scott Wilson, and Chad Coleman join executive producer and showrunner Scott Gimple, executive producer Robert Kirkman, executive producer Gale Anne Hurd, executive producer Dave Alpert.

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: 1:45-3:00, Ballroom 20
Attending: Jeph Loeb (Marvel’s head of television), Joss Whedon and surprise guests.

Game of Thrones: 2:50-3:45, Hall H
Attending: David Benioff and D. B. Weiss; stars John Bradley, Emilia Clark, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie and Richard Madden.

Haven: 3:00-4:00, Room 6DE
Attending: Producers and stars Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Adam Copeland and Colin Ferguson.

The Following: 3:15-4:00, Ballroom 20
Attending: Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore and Valorie Curry, along with producers Kevin Williamson and executive producer Marcos Siega.

Sleepy Hollow: 3:30-4:30, Room 6A
Attending: Producers Alex Kurtzman, Len Wiseman and Roberto Orci; stars Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie.

Almost Human: 4:00-5:00, Ballroom 20
Attending: Producer J. H. Wyman and various cast members.

Falling Skies: 4:30-5:30, Room 6BCF
Attending: Stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Collin Cunningham, Sarah Carter, Conner Jessup and Doug Jones; producers Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman.

Archer, 5:00-6:00, Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Producers Adam Reed and Matt Thompson; stars H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Gree, Amber Nash, and Lucky Yates.

Orphan Black: 7:00-8:00, Room 7AB
Attending: Stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce; co-creators Graeme Manson and John Fawcett.

comic-con 2013

SATURDAY, JULY 20

Bates Motel: 10:00am - 11:00am, Room 6A
Attending: Producers Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin; stars Vera Farmiga (Norma Bates), Freddie Highmore (Norman Bates), Max Thieriot (Dylan), Olivia Cooke (Emma), and Nestor Carbonell (Sheriff Alex Romero).

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: 10:15am - 11:00am, Ballroom 20
Attending:  Co-creators and executive producers Edward Kitsis (Lost and Tron: Legacy) and Adam Horowitz.

Futurama: 12:00pm - 12:45pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Billy West, John DiMaggio, Katey Sagal, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, David Herman, Phil LaMarr and Lauren Tom.

How I Met Your Mother: 12:00pm - 1:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Producers Carter Bays, Craig Thomas, and Pamela Fryman; stars Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris and Alyson Hannigan.

The Simpsons: 12:45pm - 1:30pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Creator Matt Groening, executive producer Al Jean, supervising director Mike Anderson and consulting producer David Silverman.

The Originals: 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
Atending: Producer Julie Plec; stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt, Phoebe Tonkin and Charles Michael Davis.

Family Guy: 1:45pm - 2:30pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Seth Green, Alex Borstein and executive producer Rich Appel.

American Dad: 2:30pm - 3:15pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Wendy Schaal, Rachael MacFarlane, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker.

Grimm: 2:40pm - 3:50pm, Room 6BCF
Attending: David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee; executive producers/writers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt, Todd Milliner and Norberto Barba.

True Blood: 3:30pm - 4:15pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Producers and cast members.

Person of Interest: 4:00pm - 4:45pm, Room 6BCF
Attending: Executive producers Jonathan Nolan and Greg Plageman; various cast members.

Being Human: 4:00pm - 5:00pm, Indigo Ballroo
Attending: Cast members Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager; and executive producer Anna Fricke.

The Vampire Diaries: 4:30pm - 5:15pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Candice Accola and Kat Graham; executive producers/writers Julie Plec and Caroline Dries.

Revolution: 4:50pm - 5:50pm, Room 6BCF
Attending: Stars and producers.

Warehouse 13: 5:00pm - 6:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
Attending: Stars Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti; producer Jack Kenny.

Arrow: 5:15pm - 6:00pm, Ballroom 20
Attending: Stars Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards and Colton Haynes; executive producers Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg.

The Tomorrow People: 5:55pm - 6:55pm, Room 6BCF
Attending: Stars Robbie Amell, Peyton List and Mark Pellegrino; executive producers Greg Berlanti, Phil Klemmer and Danny Cannon.

SUNDAY, JULY 21

Supernatural: 10:00-11:00 a.m., Hall H
Attending: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard will be joined by executive producer Jeremy Carver.

Breaking Bad: 11:15-12:15, Hall H
Attending: Stars Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, R. J. Mitte and Bob Odenkirk, plus creator and executive producer Vince Gilligan.

Doctor Who: 12:30-1:30 p.m., Hall H
Attending: Matt Smith and Jenna Coleman will be joined by Steven Moffat, David Bradley and Mark Gatiss.

Community: 1:50-2:45 p.m. Hall H
Attending: Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash and Ken Jeong will be joined by producers Chris McKenna, Andy Bobrow and creator Dan Harmon.

Under the Dome: 2:15-3:15 p.m., Room 6BCF
Attending: Dean Norris, Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre; producers Neal Baer, Jack Bender and Brian K. Vaughan.

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: 3:00-3:50 p.m., Hall H
Attending: Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton and Charlie Day plus Michael Rotenberg, Nick Frenkel, Tom Lofaro, Rob Rosell, Scott Marder and David Hornsby.

Sons of Anarchy: 3:50-4:40 p.m., Hall H
Attending: Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie and Jimmy Smits will be joined by producers Kurt Sutter and Paris Barclay.

Steve Marsi is the Managing Editor of TV Fanatic. Follow him on Google+ or email him here.

Tags:

From Around the Web

    1 Comments New Comment Subscribe

    Avatar

    Just an hour each, roughly? That sucks! How can you assemble the cast and writers of "The X-Files" and only have them talk for an hour?! How about 2 hours AT LEAST!




    You are posting as a guest. To post as a user, please Sign In or Register